Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cleveland Heights Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cleveland Heights AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cleveland Heights Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cleveland Heights OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cleveland Heights Crime Index 6241297.64479.3
 
Cleveland Heights Violent Crimes 1939.5553.5
Cleveland Heights Murders 12.17
Cleveland Heights Rapes 0033.1
Cleveland Heights Robberies 1735.4205.8
Cleveland Heights Aggravated Assaults 12.1336.5
 
Cleveland Heights Property Crimes 6051258.13906.1
Cleveland Heights Burglaries 80166.4813.2
Cleveland Heights Larceny/Thefts 438910.82601.7
Cleveland Heights Motor Vehicle Thefts 87180.9501.5
 
Cleveland Heights Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cleveland Heights crime collection area population of 48,088.
  • Cleveland Heights crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cleveland Heights crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cleveland Heights

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cleveland Heights crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cleveland Heights crime level is worse than national average.

 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS STATISTICS
 Cleveland Heights Population: 49958
 Male Population: 23320
 Female Population: 26638
 Households: 20913
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Cleveland Heights Population
Cleveland Heights Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement